Skip to content

HICP all items, Türkiye

The latest value is 137.24, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 29.73%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Türkiye, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026137.241.84%29.73%
August 2026134.761.85%31.54%
July 2026132.311.78%31.77%
June 2026130.000.99%32.14%
May 2026128.731.71%32.64%
April 2026126.564.18%32.38%
March 2026121.481.94%30.88%
February 2026119.172.97%31.53%
January 2026115.734.83%30.65%
December 2025110.400.89%30.91%
November 2025109.430.85%31.12%
October 2025108.512.57%32.91%
September 2025105.793.26%33.30%
August 2025102.452.03%32.97%
July 2025100.412.06%33.54%
June 202598.381.37%35.06%
May 202597.051.52%35.41%
April 202595.603.00%37.89%
March 202592.822.45%38.15%
February 202590.602.28%39.11%
January 202588.585.04%42.16%
December 202484.331.04%44.40%
November 202483.462.23%47.12%
October 202481.642.87%48.65%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.