Skip to content

HICP all items, Slovakia

The latest value is 103.71, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 2.98%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Slovakia, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026103.710.11%2.98%
August 2026103.60-0.04%3.07%
July 2026103.640.08%3.21%
June 2026103.56-0.18%3.50%
May 2026103.750.36%3.97%
April 2026103.380.51%4.13%
March 2026102.860.01%3.71%
February 2026102.850.12%3.99%
January 2026102.731.97%4.28%
December 2025100.75-0.34%4.07%
November 2025101.090.28%3.92%
October 2025100.810.10%3.88%
September 2025100.710.20%4.57%
August 2025100.510.09%4.42%
July 2025100.420.36%4.62%
June 2025100.060.27%4.58%
May 202599.790.51%4.34%
April 202599.280.10%3.95%
March 202599.180.28%4.24%
February 202598.900.40%4.07%
January 202598.511.76%4.25%
December 202496.81-0.48%3.23%
November 202497.280.25%3.59%
October 202497.040.76%3.52%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.