Skip to content

HICP all items, Slovenia

The latest value is 104.41, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 3.67%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Slovenia, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026104.410.29%3.67%
August 2026104.110.31%3.37%
July 2026103.79-0.35%3.05%
June 2026104.150.47%3.67%
May 2026103.660.34%3.85%
April 2026103.311.83%3.44%
March 2026101.450.45%2.42%
February 2026101.000.65%2.82%
January 2026100.35-0.48%2.36%
December 2025100.830.07%2.57%
November 2025100.76-0.02%2.38%
October 2025100.780.07%3.08%
September 2025100.71-0.01%2.75%
August 2025100.720.00%2.96%
July 2025100.720.26%2.93%
June 2025100.460.64%2.49%
May 202599.82-0.05%1.88%
April 202599.870.83%2.34%
March 202599.050.83%2.17%
February 202598.230.19%1.89%
January 202598.04-0.26%2.31%
December 202498.30-0.12%2.00%
November 202498.420.66%1.56%
October 202497.77-0.24%0.05%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.