Skip to content

HICP all items, Sweden

The latest value is 101.47, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 1.05%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Sweden, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026101.470.95%1.05%
August 2026100.52-0.33%0.26%
July 2026100.85-0.38%0.27%
June 2026101.230.40%0.96%
May 2026100.830.97%1.13%
April 202699.86-0.72%0.51%
March 2026100.58-0.75%1.47%
February 2026101.340.69%1.66%
January 2026100.650.05%1.99%
December 2025100.600.09%2.06%
November 2025100.51-0.30%2.24%
October 2025100.810.39%3.14%
September 2025100.420.16%3.22%
August 2025100.26-0.32%3.38%
July 2025100.580.31%3.11%
June 2025100.270.57%2.95%
May 202599.700.35%2.27%
April 202599.350.23%2.08%
March 202599.12-0.57%2.11%
February 202599.691.01%2.83%
January 202598.690.12%2.01%
December 202498.570.26%1.62%
November 202498.310.58%2.03%
October 202497.740.46%1.63%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.