Skip to content

HICP all items, Romania

The latest value is 109.19, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 6.55%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Romania, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026109.190.77%6.55%
August 2026108.360.26%6.27%
July 2026108.080.42%8.21%
June 2026107.63-0.06%9.21%
May 2026107.690.69%9.74%
April 2026106.950.73%9.52%
March 2026106.180.92%8.96%
February 2026105.210.57%8.34%
January 2026104.610.80%8.46%
December 2025103.780.23%8.60%
November 2025103.540.49%8.62%
October 2025103.040.55%8.44%
September 2025102.480.50%8.62%
August 2025101.972.09%8.51%
July 202599.881.35%6.58%
June 202598.550.43%5.79%
May 202598.130.49%5.40%
April 202597.650.21%4.92%
March 202597.450.35%5.08%
February 202597.110.68%5.18%
January 202596.450.93%5.27%
December 202495.560.25%5.45%
November 202495.320.32%5.42%
October 202495.020.71%4.98%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.