Skip to content

HICP all items, Portugal

The latest value is 105.15, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 3.63%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Portugal, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026105.151.04%3.63%
August 2026104.070.30%3.55%
July 2026103.76-0.35%3.14%
June 2026104.120.10%3.14%
May 2026104.020.42%3.11%
April 2026103.581.94%3.32%
March 2026101.612.27%2.67%
February 202699.350.11%2.11%
January 202699.24-1.02%1.92%
December 2025100.26-0.04%2.39%
November 2025100.30-0.85%2.14%
October 2025101.16-0.31%1.98%
September 2025101.470.97%1.92%
August 2025100.50-0.10%2.52%
July 2025100.60-0.35%2.50%
June 2025100.950.07%2.07%
May 2025100.880.63%1.69%
April 2025100.251.29%2.12%
March 202598.971.72%1.88%
February 202597.30-0.07%2.46%
January 202597.37-0.56%2.70%
December 202497.92-0.29%3.11%
November 202498.20-1.01%2.68%
October 202499.20-0.36%2.64%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.