Skip to content

HICP all items, Poland

The latest value is 104.27, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 3.99%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Poland, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026104.270.66%3.99%
August 2026103.590.26%3.49%
July 2026103.320.44%3.14%
June 2026102.87-0.28%2.98%
May 2026103.16-0.14%3.33%
April 2026103.300.55%3.36%
March 2026102.730.91%3.15%
February 2026101.800.38%2.51%
January 2026101.410.74%2.46%
December 2025100.670.02%2.56%
November 2025100.650.07%2.57%
October 2025100.580.31%2.83%
September 2025100.270.17%2.88%
August 2025100.10-0.07%2.75%
July 2025100.170.28%2.90%
June 202599.890.05%3.45%
May 202599.84-0.10%3.57%
April 202599.940.35%3.73%
March 202599.590.28%4.39%
February 202599.310.33%4.35%
January 202598.980.84%4.31%
December 202498.160.03%3.84%
November 202498.130.33%3.95%
October 202497.810.36%4.26%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.