Skip to content

HICP all items, Norway

The latest value is 103.99, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 3.39%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Norway, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026103.990.57%3.39%
August 2026103.40-0.49%3.17%
July 2026103.911.13%2.93%
June 2026102.75-0.22%2.65%
May 2026102.980.18%3.08%
April 2026102.790.43%3.36%
March 2026102.350.20%3.58%
February 2026102.150.69%2.60%
January 2026101.450.48%3.51%
December 2025100.970.16%3.00%
November 2025100.810.17%2.74%
October 2025100.640.06%2.95%
September 2025100.580.36%3.63%
August 2025100.22-0.72%3.49%
July 2025100.950.85%3.09%
June 2025100.100.20%2.69%
May 202599.900.45%2.77%
April 202599.450.65%2.10%
March 202598.81-0.75%2.33%
February 202599.561.58%3.25%
January 202598.01-0.02%1.86%
December 202498.03-0.09%1.73%
November 202498.120.37%1.91%
October 202497.760.72%2.25%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.