Skip to content

HICP all items, Netherlands

The latest value is 103.88, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 3.05%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Netherlands, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026103.88-0.12%3.05%
August 2026104.010.09%2.80%
July 2026103.921.61%2.95%
June 2026102.27-0.91%2.46%
May 2026103.21-0.03%3.40%
April 2026103.241.67%2.46%
March 2026101.540.83%2.57%
February 2026100.701.50%2.26%
January 202699.21-1.31%2.18%
December 2025100.530.47%2.75%
November 2025100.06-1.44%2.63%
October 2025101.520.70%3.05%
September 2025100.81-0.37%2.96%
August 2025101.180.24%2.42%
July 2025100.941.13%2.55%
June 202599.81-0.01%2.67%
May 202599.82-0.93%2.85%
April 2025100.761.78%4.12%
March 202599.000.54%3.38%
February 202598.471.42%3.47%
January 202597.09-0.77%2.98%
December 202497.840.35%3.94%
November 202497.50-1.04%3.79%
October 202498.520.62%3.31%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.