Skip to content

HICP all items, Malta

The latest value is 105.08, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 2.37%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Malta, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026105.08-0.90%2.37%
August 2026106.030.62%1.95%
July 2026105.380.50%2.05%
June 2026104.861.06%2.00%
May 2026103.761.40%2.12%
April 2026102.333.35%2.46%
March 202699.011.21%2.35%
February 202697.830.37%2.26%
January 202697.47-0.58%2.33%
December 202598.04-0.40%2.46%
November 202598.43-3.21%2.45%
October 2025101.69-0.94%2.51%
September 2025102.65-1.30%2.39%
August 2025104.000.72%2.72%
July 2025103.260.45%2.47%
June 2025102.801.17%2.53%
May 2025101.611.74%2.73%
April 202599.873.24%2.58%
March 202596.741.12%2.15%
February 202595.670.44%2.03%
January 202595.25-0.46%1.83%
December 202495.69-0.41%1.84%
November 202496.08-3.15%2.10%
October 202499.20-1.05%2.41%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.