Skip to content

HICP all items, Latvia

The latest value is 103.65, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 3.01%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Latvia, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026103.650.16%3.01%
August 2026103.480.35%2.98%
July 2026103.12-0.72%2.45%
June 2026103.870.04%3.29%
May 2026103.830.56%3.48%
April 2026103.250.60%2.94%
March 2026102.631.94%3.44%
February 2026100.680.26%2.39%
January 2026100.42-0.06%2.89%
December 2025100.48-0.05%3.44%
November 2025100.53-0.34%3.81%
October 2025100.870.25%4.28%
September 2025100.620.13%4.16%
August 2025100.49-0.16%4.20%
July 2025100.650.09%3.93%
June 2025100.560.22%3.91%
May 2025100.340.04%3.68%
April 2025100.301.09%4.03%
March 202599.220.91%3.46%
February 202598.330.75%3.73%
January 202597.600.47%3.05%
December 202497.140.31%3.36%
November 202496.840.11%2.29%
October 202496.730.13%2.09%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.