Skip to content

HICP all items, Luxembourg

The latest value is 106.19, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 5.17%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Luxembourg, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026106.191.01%5.17%
August 2026105.131.76%3.99%
July 2026103.31-0.64%3.36%
June 2026103.98-0.47%3.74%
May 2026104.47-0.21%4.51%
April 2026104.692.01%5.24%
March 2026102.631.79%3.80%
February 2026100.831.40%1.85%
January 202699.44-1.32%1.57%
December 2025100.77-0.16%3.27%
November 2025100.930.10%3.55%
October 2025100.83-0.14%3.05%
September 2025100.97-0.13%3.13%
August 2025101.101.15%2.75%
July 202599.95-0.28%2.55%
June 2025100.230.27%2.42%
May 202599.960.48%2.15%
April 202599.480.62%1.71%
March 202598.87-0.13%1.55%
February 202599.001.12%1.86%
January 202597.900.33%2.40%
December 202497.580.11%1.61%
November 202497.47-0.39%1.09%
October 202497.85-0.06%0.86%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.