Skip to content

HICP all items, Lithuania

The latest value is 106.34, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 6.09%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Lithuania, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026106.340.88%6.09%
August 2026105.41-0.10%5.60%
July 2026105.520.14%5.38%
June 2026105.370.46%5.36%
May 2026104.89-0.07%5.11%
April 2026104.960.67%4.89%
March 2026104.261.46%4.40%
February 2026102.761.02%3.32%
January 2026101.721.17%2.76%
December 2025100.54-0.19%3.21%
November 2025100.730.39%3.56%
October 2025100.340.10%3.73%
September 2025100.240.42%3.69%
August 202599.82-0.31%3.63%
July 2025100.130.12%3.44%
June 2025100.010.22%3.19%
May 202599.79-0.28%3.00%
April 2025100.070.20%3.61%
March 202599.870.41%3.67%
February 202599.460.47%3.16%
January 202598.991.62%3.39%
December 202497.410.14%1.86%
November 202497.270.56%1.10%
October 202496.730.06%0.13%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.