Skip to content

HICP all items, Italy

The latest value is 104.90, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 4.17%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Italy, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026104.902.14%4.17%
August 2026102.700.10%3.22%
July 2026102.60-0.97%2.91%
June 2026103.600.00%2.98%
May 2026103.600.29%3.19%
April 2026103.301.57%2.79%
March 2026101.701.70%1.60%
February 2026100.000.50%1.52%
January 202699.50-1.00%1.02%
December 2025100.500.20%1.21%
November 2025100.30-0.30%1.11%
October 2025100.60-0.10%1.31%
September 2025100.701.21%1.72%
August 202599.50-0.20%1.63%
July 202599.70-0.89%1.73%
June 2025100.600.20%1.72%
May 2025100.40-0.10%1.72%
April 2025100.500.40%2.03%
March 2025100.101.62%2.14%
February 202598.500.00%1.65%
January 202598.50-0.81%1.65%
December 202499.300.10%1.33%
November 202499.20-0.10%1.43%
October 202499.300.30%1.02%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.