Skip to content

HICP all items, Iceland

The latest value is 106.81, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 5.42%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Iceland, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026106.81-0.99%5.42%
August 2026107.880.26%6.06%
July 2026107.600.95%5.60%
June 2026106.592.16%5.12%
May 2026104.340.37%4.77%
April 2026103.960.65%4.88%
March 2026103.290.76%4.98%
February 2026102.511.29%4.67%
January 2026101.200.34%4.42%
December 2025100.860.88%4.03%
November 202599.98-0.87%3.38%
October 2025100.86-0.45%3.93%
September 2025101.32-0.39%4.25%
August 2025101.72-0.17%3.67%
July 2025101.890.48%3.65%
June 2025101.401.82%3.91%
May 202599.590.47%3.49%
April 202599.120.74%3.86%
March 202598.390.46%3.36%
February 202597.941.05%3.39%
January 202596.92-0.03%3.74%
December 202496.950.25%3.57%
November 202496.71-0.35%3.47%
October 202497.05-0.14%3.75%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.