Skip to content

HICP all items, Ireland

The latest value is 104.39, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 3.83%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Ireland, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026104.390.23%3.83%
August 2026104.150.62%3.38%
July 2026103.510.06%3.11%
June 2026103.450.26%3.22%
May 2026103.18-0.15%3.49%
April 2026103.340.47%3.61%
March 2026102.861.75%3.56%
February 2026101.090.82%2.48%
January 2026100.27-0.97%2.52%
December 2025101.250.52%2.72%
November 2025100.73-0.18%3.13%
October 2025100.910.37%2.76%
September 2025100.54-0.20%2.68%
August 2025100.740.35%1.86%
July 2025100.390.17%1.61%
June 2025100.220.52%1.58%
May 202599.70-0.04%1.44%
April 202599.740.42%2.07%
March 202599.320.69%1.79%
February 202598.640.85%1.46%
January 202597.81-0.77%1.65%
December 202498.570.92%1.00%
November 202497.67-0.54%0.55%
October 202498.200.29%0.15%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.