Skip to content

HICP all items, Hungary

The latest value is 102.43, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 2.08%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Hungary, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026102.430.12%2.08%
August 2026102.310.18%1.78%
July 2026102.13-0.02%1.64%
June 2026102.150.00%2.11%
May 2026102.15-0.04%2.29%
April 2026102.190.54%2.57%
March 2026101.640.50%2.13%
February 2026101.130.02%1.63%
January 2026101.110.59%2.35%
December 2025100.520.12%3.29%
November 2025100.400.03%3.71%
October 2025100.370.03%4.22%
September 2025100.34-0.18%4.26%
August 2025100.520.04%4.19%
July 2025100.480.44%4.22%
June 2025100.040.18%4.63%
May 202599.860.23%4.46%
April 202599.630.11%4.19%
March 202599.520.01%4.85%
February 202599.510.73%5.69%
January 202598.791.51%5.68%
December 202497.320.53%4.79%
November 202496.810.52%3.91%
October 202496.310.07%3.36%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.