Skip to content

HICP all items, Croatia

The latest value is 105.42, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 4.33%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Croatia, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026105.420.04%4.33%
August 2026105.380.32%3.69%
July 2026105.040.60%3.58%
June 2026104.410.13%4.20%
May 2026104.270.09%4.90%
April 2026104.181.42%5.37%
March 2026102.721.15%4.65%
February 2026101.550.30%3.92%
January 2026101.250.10%3.62%
December 2025101.15-0.34%3.76%
November 2025101.490.27%4.31%
October 2025101.220.18%4.01%
September 2025101.04-0.58%4.62%
August 2025101.630.22%4.64%
July 2025101.411.21%4.55%
June 2025100.200.80%4.34%
May 202599.400.54%4.32%
April 202598.870.72%3.98%
March 202598.160.45%4.27%
February 202597.720.01%4.75%
January 202597.710.24%5.05%
December 202497.480.18%4.50%
November 202497.30-0.02%4.00%
October 202497.320.77%3.55%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.