Skip to content

HICP all items, Greece

The latest value is 106.10, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 5.11%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Greece, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026106.101.90%5.11%
August 2026104.120.39%3.72%
July 2026103.72-1.44%2.66%
June 2026105.240.30%3.86%
May 2026104.920.63%4.86%
April 2026104.261.63%4.56%
March 2026102.592.12%3.38%
February 2026100.460.30%3.14%
January 2026100.16-0.74%2.85%
December 2025100.910.13%2.86%
November 2025100.78-0.07%2.82%
October 2025100.85-0.09%1.64%
September 2025100.940.55%1.81%
August 2025100.39-0.63%3.06%
July 2025101.03-0.30%3.74%
June 2025101.331.27%3.57%
May 2025100.060.35%3.29%
April 202599.710.47%2.65%
March 202599.241.89%3.12%
February 202597.400.02%3.04%
January 202597.38-0.73%3.15%
December 202498.100.08%2.95%
November 202498.02-1.21%2.96%
October 202499.220.07%3.06%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.