Skip to content

HICP all items, France

The latest value is 103.45, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 3.42%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, France, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026103.45-0.30%3.42%
August 2026103.760.74%2.63%
July 2026103.000.63%2.37%
June 2026102.36-0.34%2.02%
May 2026102.710.14%2.80%
April 2026102.571.15%2.48%
March 2026101.401.10%1.97%
February 2026100.300.71%1.07%
January 202699.59-0.41%0.40%
December 2025100.000.08%0.65%
November 202599.92-0.20%0.79%
October 2025100.120.09%0.85%
September 2025100.03-1.06%1.07%
August 2025101.100.48%0.83%
July 2025100.620.29%0.94%
June 2025100.330.42%0.85%
May 202599.91-0.18%0.59%
April 2025100.090.65%0.92%
March 202599.440.20%0.88%
February 202599.240.05%0.93%
January 202599.19-0.16%1.83%
December 202499.350.21%1.75%
November 202499.14-0.14%1.68%
October 202499.280.31%1.58%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.