Skip to content

HICP all items, Finland

The latest value is 103.05, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 2.66%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Finland, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026103.050.67%2.66%
August 2026102.36-0.34%2.44%
July 2026102.710.18%2.52%
June 2026102.53-0.37%2.65%
May 2026102.910.54%2.85%
April 2026102.360.03%2.38%
March 2026102.330.84%2.50%
February 2026101.481.21%1.79%
January 2026100.27-0.12%1.05%
December 2025100.390.24%1.68%
November 2025100.15-0.14%1.51%
October 2025100.29-0.09%1.37%
September 2025100.380.46%2.24%
August 202599.92-0.27%2.25%
July 2025100.190.31%1.94%
June 202599.88-0.18%1.88%
May 2025100.060.08%2.02%
April 202599.980.15%1.87%
March 202599.830.13%1.81%
February 202599.700.47%1.54%
January 202599.230.51%1.73%
December 202498.730.07%1.56%
November 202498.66-0.27%1.72%
October 202498.930.76%1.49%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.