Skip to content

HICP all items, European Union

The latest value is 104.35, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 3.77%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, European Union, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026104.350.60%3.77%
August 2026103.730.38%3.23%
July 2026103.340.24%3.03%
June 2026103.09-0.10%2.95%
May 2026103.190.12%3.35%
April 2026103.070.91%3.21%
March 2026102.141.15%2.78%
February 2026100.980.60%2.12%
January 2026100.38-0.35%1.98%
December 2025100.730.15%2.28%
November 2025100.58-0.23%2.44%
October 2025100.810.25%2.48%
September 2025100.560.08%2.59%
August 2025100.480.18%2.43%
July 2025100.300.16%2.36%
June 2025100.140.29%2.32%
May 202599.85-0.01%2.21%
April 202599.860.48%2.41%
March 202599.380.51%2.52%
February 202598.880.46%2.68%
January 202598.43-0.05%2.81%
December 202498.480.31%2.69%
November 202498.18-0.19%2.53%
October 202498.370.36%2.32%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.