Skip to content

HICP all items, Spain

The latest value is 105.40, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 4.96%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Spain, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026105.400.63%4.96%
August 2026104.740.65%4.55%
July 2026104.06-0.02%3.90%
June 2026104.080.61%3.57%
May 2026103.450.09%3.65%
April 2026103.360.70%3.53%
March 2026102.641.66%3.45%
February 2026100.960.43%2.46%
January 2026100.53-0.75%2.42%
December 2025101.290.33%3.04%
November 2025100.960.01%3.16%
October 2025100.950.53%3.18%
September 2025100.420.24%3.04%
August 2025100.180.03%2.70%
July 2025100.15-0.34%2.70%
June 2025100.490.68%2.27%
May 202599.81-0.03%1.98%
April 202599.840.62%2.24%
March 202599.220.69%2.23%
February 202598.540.40%2.89%
January 202598.15-0.15%2.88%
December 202498.300.44%2.84%
November 202497.870.03%2.40%
October 202497.840.39%1.82%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.