Skip to content

HICP all items, Estonia

The latest value is 104.15, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 3.12%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Estonia, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026104.150.63%3.12%
August 2026103.500.27%1.33%
July 2026103.220.52%1.99%
June 2026102.69-0.39%2.02%
May 2026103.090.50%3.56%
April 2026102.580.86%3.19%
March 2026101.71-0.04%3.50%
February 2026101.750.75%3.23%
January 2026100.990.78%3.80%
December 2025100.21-0.39%4.05%
November 2025100.60-0.48%4.74%
October 2025101.090.09%4.54%
September 2025101.00-1.12%5.29%
August 2025102.140.92%6.16%
July 2025101.210.55%5.59%
June 2025100.661.12%5.25%
May 202599.550.14%4.58%
April 202599.411.16%4.42%
March 202598.27-0.30%4.29%
February 202598.571.32%5.05%
January 202597.291.02%3.81%
December 202496.310.27%4.06%
November 202496.05-0.67%3.77%
October 202496.700.80%4.50%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.