Skip to content

HICP all items, euro area (changing composition)

The latest value is 104.31, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 3.77%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, euro area (changing composition), last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026104.310.60%3.77%
August 2026103.690.44%3.25%
July 2026103.240.21%2.94%
June 2026103.02-0.11%2.75%
May 2026103.130.09%3.17%
April 2026103.041.03%3.03%
March 2026101.991.27%2.55%
February 2026100.710.64%1.89%
January 2026100.07-0.56%1.68%
December 2025100.630.18%1.97%
November 2025100.45-0.29%2.14%
October 2025100.740.22%2.10%
September 2025100.520.09%2.23%
August 2025100.430.14%2.04%
July 2025100.290.03%2.03%
June 2025100.260.30%1.98%
May 202599.96-0.05%1.90%
April 2025100.010.56%2.17%
March 202599.450.62%2.18%
February 202598.840.43%2.32%
January 202598.42-0.27%2.52%
December 202498.690.35%2.43%
November 202498.35-0.32%2.25%
October 202498.670.35%2.01%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.