Skip to content

HICP all items, Denmark

The latest value is 102.58, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 2.14%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Denmark, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026102.580.03%2.14%
August 2026102.55-0.39%1.98%
July 2026102.951.52%1.59%
June 2026101.410.27%1.78%
May 2026101.140.62%1.80%
April 2026100.520.27%1.20%
March 2026100.25-0.03%1.00%
February 2026100.280.92%0.46%
January 202699.37-0.66%0.58%
December 2025100.03-0.44%1.88%
November 2025100.47-0.51%2.03%
October 2025100.980.55%2.12%
September 2025100.43-0.13%2.24%
August 2025100.56-0.77%1.95%
July 2025101.341.71%2.20%
June 202599.640.29%1.79%
May 202599.350.02%1.53%
April 202599.330.07%1.49%
March 202599.26-0.56%1.44%
February 202599.821.03%2.01%
January 202598.800.63%1.42%
December 202498.18-0.29%1.83%
November 202498.47-0.41%1.59%
October 202498.880.66%1.55%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.