Skip to content

HICP all items, Germany

The latest value is 103.93, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 3.26%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Germany, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026103.930.55%3.26%
August 2026103.360.16%2.93%
July 2026103.200.86%2.84%
June 2026102.32-0.21%2.35%
May 2026102.54-0.12%2.66%
April 2026102.660.55%2.87%
March 2026102.101.15%2.80%
February 2026100.940.38%2.01%
January 2026100.56-0.11%2.12%
December 2025100.670.11%2.04%
November 2025100.56-0.39%2.55%
October 2025100.950.30%2.30%
September 2025100.650.23%2.35%
August 2025100.420.07%2.03%
July 2025100.350.38%1.86%
June 202599.970.09%1.98%
May 202599.880.08%2.10%
April 202599.800.48%2.23%
March 202599.320.37%2.35%
February 202598.950.49%2.62%
January 202598.47-0.19%2.79%
December 202498.660.61%2.84%
November 202498.06-0.63%2.41%
October 202498.680.35%2.37%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.