Skip to content

HICP all items, Czechia

The latest value is 102.16, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 2.22%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Czechia, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026102.16-0.09%2.22%
August 2026102.250.29%1.54%
July 2026101.950.57%1.26%
June 2026101.37-0.46%1.14%
May 2026101.840.16%1.80%
April 2026101.680.50%2.14%
March 2026101.170.63%1.53%
February 2026100.54-0.08%0.96%
January 2026100.620.88%1.23%
December 202599.74-0.34%1.74%
November 2025100.08-0.34%1.83%
October 2025100.420.48%2.27%
September 202599.94-0.75%2.01%
August 2025100.700.02%2.32%
July 2025100.680.45%2.47%
June 2025100.230.19%2.75%
May 2025100.040.49%2.27%
April 202599.55-0.10%1.72%
March 202599.650.07%2.61%
February 202599.580.18%2.74%
January 202599.401.40%2.94%
December 202498.03-0.25%3.28%
November 202498.280.09%3.12%
October 202498.190.22%3.00%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.