Skip to content

HICP all items, Cyprus

The latest value is 106.39, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 5.20%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Cyprus, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026106.39-0.38%5.20%
August 2026106.801.52%5.18%
July 2026105.200.75%4.44%
June 2026104.420.94%4.08%
May 2026103.450.75%3.54%
April 2026102.682.22%3.01%
March 2026100.451.06%1.49%
February 202699.40-0.01%0.94%
January 202699.41-0.32%1.21%
December 202599.73-0.38%0.08%
November 2025100.11-1.05%0.14%
October 2025101.170.04%0.22%
September 2025101.13-0.40%-0.02%
August 2025101.540.80%0.00%
July 2025100.730.40%0.14%
June 2025100.330.42%0.48%
May 202599.910.23%0.42%
April 202599.680.71%1.39%
March 202598.980.52%2.09%
February 202598.470.25%2.34%
January 202598.22-1.44%2.92%
December 202499.65-0.32%3.11%
November 202499.97-0.97%2.18%
October 2024100.95-0.20%1.59%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.