Skip to content

HICP all items, Switzerland

The latest value is 101.37, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 1.19%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Switzerland, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026101.37-0.06%1.19%
August 2026101.430.13%0.92%
July 2026101.300.29%0.68%
June 2026101.010.09%0.73%
May 2026100.920.14%0.88%
April 2026100.780.61%0.55%
March 2026100.170.06%0.63%
February 2026100.110.46%0.49%
January 202699.65-0.09%0.17%
December 202599.740.16%0.20%
November 202599.58-0.60%-0.01%
October 2025100.180.00%0.06%
September 2025100.18-0.33%0.05%
August 2025100.51-0.11%0.04%
July 2025100.620.34%0.13%
June 2025100.280.24%0.21%
May 2025100.04-0.19%-0.17%
April 2025100.230.69%0.28%
March 202599.54-0.08%0.12%
February 202599.620.14%0.14%
January 202599.48-0.06%0.21%
December 202499.54-0.05%0.40%
November 202499.59-0.53%0.71%
October 2024100.12-0.01%0.71%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.