Skip to content

HICP all items, Bulgaria

The latest value is 105.88, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 5.65%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Bulgaria, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026105.88-0.04%5.65%
August 2026105.920.80%5.05%
July 2026105.080.59%4.36%
June 2026104.46-0.53%5.24%
May 2026105.020.32%6.26%
April 2026104.691.82%5.98%
March 2026102.821.02%2.80%
February 2026101.780.20%2.08%
January 2026101.580.64%2.32%
December 2025100.930.13%3.48%
November 2025100.800.16%3.68%
October 2025100.640.42%3.82%
September 2025100.22-0.60%4.05%
August 2025100.830.14%3.50%
July 2025100.691.44%3.41%
June 202599.260.44%3.14%
May 202598.830.05%2.85%
April 202598.78-1.24%2.80%
March 2025100.020.31%3.99%
February 202599.710.43%3.93%
January 202599.281.78%3.80%
December 202497.540.33%2.08%
November 202497.220.29%2.05%
October 202496.940.64%1.99%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.