Skip to content

HICP all items, Belgium

The latest value is 104.68, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 4.47%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Belgium, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026104.68-0.05%4.47%
August 2026104.732.04%4.19%
July 2026102.64-0.55%3.65%
June 2026103.21-0.12%3.34%
May 2026103.33-0.33%3.96%
April 2026103.671.32%4.21%
March 2026102.320.31%2.16%
February 2026102.002.47%1.38%
January 202699.54-1.58%1.35%
December 2025101.140.31%2.18%
November 2025100.830.27%2.63%
October 2025100.560.36%2.53%
September 2025100.20-0.32%2.68%
August 2025100.521.50%2.61%
July 202599.03-0.84%2.62%
June 202599.870.48%2.85%
May 202599.39-0.09%2.81%
April 202599.48-0.68%3.12%
March 2025100.16-0.45%3.56%
February 2025100.612.44%4.43%
January 202598.21-0.78%4.36%
December 202498.980.74%4.41%
November 202498.250.17%4.78%
October 202498.080.51%4.52%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.