Skip to content

HICP all items, Austria

The latest value is 103.85, for September 2026. Over the last twelve months it changed by 3.58%.

Last 24 values

HICP all items, Austria, last 24 values
PeriodValueChange on the monthChange on the year
September 2026103.850.67%3.58%
August 2026103.160.56%2.93%
July 2026102.59-0.39%2.69%
June 2026102.99-0.24%3.17%
May 2026103.240.09%3.70%
April 2026103.150.52%3.43%
March 2026102.621.15%3.17%
February 2026101.450.76%2.32%
January 2026100.68-0.81%2.06%
December 2025101.500.51%3.80%
November 2025100.980.22%3.97%
October 2025100.760.50%4.04%
September 2025100.260.04%3.91%
August 2025100.220.32%4.15%
July 202599.900.07%3.67%
June 202599.830.27%3.23%
May 202599.56-0.17%2.98%
April 202599.730.26%3.25%
March 202599.470.32%3.10%
February 202599.150.51%3.42%
January 202598.650.89%3.42%
December 202497.780.68%2.14%
November 202497.120.28%1.92%
October 202496.850.37%1.81%

Calculate an increase with this index. Opens the calculator with this index and the latest twelve months filled in.